Community / Event Centres

Bentley

Bentley Ag and Community Centres:  403-748-3066/403-598-1275

Gull Lake Hall:  403-748-2929

Lincol Hall:

Blackfalds

Blackfalds Community Centre:  403-885-4110

Bowden

Bowden Lions Hall:  224-3350

Delburne

Delburne Hall:  403-749-3470 / 749-3812

Cumberland Hall:  403-749-2525

Lousana Community Centre:  403-749-3622

Eckville

Eckville Community Centre:  403-746-2551

Gadsby Hall:  403-574-3929

Innisfail

Innisfail Moose:  403-227-5220

Innisfail Golf and Country Club:  403-227-3444

Aberdeen Hall:  403-

Cottonwood Hall:  403-

Lacombe

Lacombe Memorial Centre:  403-782-6668

Mirror

Morris Meadows:  403-788-2428

Olds

Olds Evergreen Centre:  403-556-8515

Olds Legion:

Penhold

Pine Lake Hub:  403-886-2400

Harvard Park:  403-886-5116

Penhold Memorial Centre:  403-886-2700

Ridgewood Hall:  403-886-2489

Ponoka

Ponoka Moose Hall:  403-783-4700

Cal Nash Ag Center:

Scout / Guide Hall:  403-783-6844

Royal Canadian Legion:  403-783-4076

Ponoka Stampede Grounds:  403-783-3120

Ponoka Kinsmen Hall:  403-783-4431

BLINDMAN RIVER COMMUNITY HALL     SW 16-44-4-W5 IRENE STEEVES 403-8436257

BLUFFTON COMMUNITY SOCIETY     NW 31-43-2-W5 JEAN GOETZ 403-843-3473

CALUMET COMMUNITY SOCIETY     SW 25-42-23-W4 JOHN OLSON 780-372-2225

CALUMET CURLING CLUB     NW 24-42-23-W4 VANGIE GRAY 780-372-2152

CLIMAX COMMUNITY HALL     SW 19-43-23-W4 PEGGY PUGH 403-783-5113

ELKHORN COMMUNITY CENTER     NW 7-42-26-W4 GLEN PLESTED 403-783-2522

HOADLEY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION     NE 33-44-3-W5 JOHN CURTIS 403-843-4712

VERONICA PORTIEK 403-843-6088

HOMEGLEN COMMUNITY HALL     NE 14-44-1-W5 HEIDI DREICHEL 403-843-7785

BONNIE WICKBERG 403-843-3636

IOLA HALL BOARD ASSOCIATION     SE 18-44-3-W5 MELODIE SCHWIEGER 403-843-0076

IOWALTA COMMUNITY CENTER     SE 5-42-27-W4 MAY SMITH 403-782-2288

JOHNSON’S BEACH ASSOCIATION     NE 23-43-23-W4 HOLLY RISKE 780-372-2369

LAST WEST COMMUNITY HALL     SW 33-42-4-W5 BRENDA PORTIEK 403-843-3463

LAVESTA COMMUNITY HALL ASSOC.     SE 29-43-3-W5 PHYLLIS PREGODA 403-843-2401

LEEDALE COMMUNITY CENTRE     NW 35-41-4-W5 DALLAS MANNIX 403-843-3353

DANA FRANKLIN 403-843-6399

LIBERTY HALL SOCIETY     SW 4-45-2-W5 PAUL MCLAUGHLIN 403-843-2675

LOYAL ORDER OF MOOSE     SW 30-42-25-W4 KEN ANDREYCHUK 403-783-4700

OR 403-783-2604

POFIANGA HALL     SW 12-44-26-W4 ROBERT GREENE 403-783-6192

SCHULTZ COMMUNITY CENTER     SW 2-43-22-W4 CLAUDIA NELSON 780-372-3026

SCOTT SCHOOL COMMUNITY CENTER     SE 11-42-25-W4 LINDA CUNNINGTON 403-783-2675

WILLESDEN GREEN RECREATION     SE 28-43-4-W5 BETTY REIMER 403-843-6070

WILMOT COMMUNITY CENTER     NW 34-42-28-W4 RON SPERBER 403-783-2704

WOLFVILLE COMMUNITY CENTER     NW 21-42-27-W4 NEL SAELMAN 403-702-9005

USONA HALL     SW 5-46-26-W4 WETASKIWIN COUNTY 780-352-3321

MORNINGSIDE HALL LACOMBE COUNTY     JOE RODNEY 403-782-4276

Red Deer

Heritage Ranch:  403-347-4977

Balmoral Hall:  403-346-4594

Golden Circle:  403-343-6074

Elks Hall:  403-346-3632

Festival Hall:  403-346-0055

Bower Kin Hall:  403-340-8030

Clearview Hall:  403-341-6555

Kinsmen Hall:  403-341-5277

Shady Nook Hall:  403-347-3860

Poplar Ridge Hall:  Janet, at 403-346-5629

Valley Centre Hall:  403-347-2459 / 350-5903

Red Deer Golf and Country Club:  403-347-5451

Westerner Park:  403-343-7800

Rimbey

Rimbey Community Centre:  403-843-3151

Rimbey Legion:  403-843-2464

Forshee Hall:  403-748-2215

Hoadley Community Centre:  403-843-6156

Last West Hall:  403-843-3434

Rocky Mountain House

Lou Soppitt Community Centre:  403-

Hardindale:

Dovercourt: